Red Branch

Given for outstanding long-term service to the barony.  The token is a Madrone tree (a tree gules eradicated, leaved vert) and each award medallion is crafted as an original.

Recipients:

  • 1. Nyneve
  • 2. Gwili of Fallingtower
  • 3. Geoffrey of Speraunce
  • 4. Katharine of Northhall
  • 5. Allysen of Dunrobin
  • 6. Michael the Black
  • 7. Duncan of Chisholm
  • 8. Edward of Stonehaven
  • 9. Gernot of Gallimaufry
  • 10. Margaret of Ashford
  • 11. Robert of Winchester
  • 12. Anne of Caerdydd
  • 13. Deirdre Muldomhnaigh
  • 14. Liam of the Barque
  • 15. Theodulf of Borogrove
  • 16. Dennis an Seodoir
  • 17. Caitlin na Darac
  • 18. Donn an Bronach
  • 19. Sean Gealt
  • 20. Serena of Bagulay
  • 21. Sholom ben Avram of York
  • 22. David of Bagulay
  • 23. Roger the Goliard
  • 24. Fiona di Varanus
  • 25. Genevra of Estolat
  • 26. Catherine of Haga
  • 27. Catherine Winifred of Tor Bitterroot
  • 28. Edward the Stuffy
  • 29. Gwynaeth ferch Llewellyn von Westfalen
  • 30. Rowenna de Manning
  • 31. Morimoto Koryu
  • 32. Thorin Njalsson
  • 33. Glanwyn Ty Meillionen
  • 34. Lee of the Lowlands
  • 35. Arias the Innkeeper’s Daughter
  • 36. Gweniveave of the Dragon’s Lair
  • 37. Brand McLiam
  • 38. Rhiannonn ferch Myfanwy a Rhyl
  • 39. Glynys of Arran
  • 40. Richeldis de Haute Saone
  • 41. Aislynn Delane of Roxesburgh
  • 42. Frederick the Red of Swansea
  • 43. Godytha of Whiteraven
  • 44. Swanhild Torbergsdottir
  • 45. Siobhan Iyatrosakis
  • 46. Anastasia Alexandrovna Andreeva
  • 47. Randell Elinor Raye of Crianlarich
  • 48. Aweiodian aef Crowansdale
  • 49. Evan ap Edmwnt o Coedwig
  • 50. Maria Berengaria von Lothringen
  • 51. Jazelle Rae de Leyster
  • 52. Joanna of Cristobel
  • 53. Rhonwen of Glanymorniwl
  • 54. Owen the Merry
  • 55. Jean Louis de Chambertin
  • 56. Payne of Wode Rising
  • 57. Danielo il Sonatore de Ferrara
  • 58. Genevieve Marie Etienette de Montagne
  • 59. Raulthulfr a Pellinari
  • 60. Maryam al Baghdadi
  • 61. Karrel der Ermutigender
  • 62. Anne-Marie d’Ailleurs
  • 63. Orfhlaith ingen Bhriain
  • 64. Tamsin de Lessley of Seabeck
  • 65. Cymbric of the Isles
  • 66. Saewynn Silfrhrafn
  • 67. Janelyn of Fenmere
  • 68. Trahaearn ap Ieuan
  • 69. Tamlyn of Wintersea
  • 70. Darienne de Navarre
  • 71. Bergdis Thorgrimsdottir
  • 72. Robert Trinitie the Chicken-hearted
  • 73. Eden of Lionsgard
  • 74. Cainder nic Sheanlaoich
  • 75. Heilyn de Highwater
  • 76. Tayla of Winds
  • 77. Adrianna the Fierce
  • 78. Ester Mendes
  • 79. Aedla de Bothe
  • 80. Arianna d’Ounay
  • 81. Enzio Bandinelli
  • 82. Liadain ni Sheanachain
  • 83. Sean O’Conner
  • 84. Spike Zoetart